ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DEL CARMEN - IMO 7211385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:MARIA DEL CARMENAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:June 03, 2009IMO:7211385Hits:756
Location:Guayaquil, Ecuador
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MARIA DEL CARMEN at anchor Guayaquil Quarantine Anchorage, Ecuador June 03 2009.

Former names:
LONE TERKOL 1972 - 1990
DONA MARIA A 1990 - 1991
RIGEL A 1991 - 1996
MICHELLE DEL MAR 1996 - 2001

Built by Krögerwerft - Rendsburg, Germany 1972.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Del Carmen
IMO:7211385
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735059024
Callsign:HC4386
Former name(s):
- Michelle Del Mar (Until 2010 Sep)
- Rigel A (Until 2000)
- Dona Maria A (Until 1991 Jan)
- Lone Terkol (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,823 tons
Summer DWT:2,855 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria del Carmen
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
MARIA DEL CARMEN
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
RIGEL A
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!