ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERTHED DUBLIN 14/4/07. FLAG.ROTTERDAM,HOL. BUILT 1999 PATTJE,HOL.YN.408. 2,829GT 4,934DW. EX.MRS SONJA, TO ARKLOW VIKING 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’48.39” N, 4°29’47.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 32° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Kambo_no
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 06:00:01 UTCGlomfjord
2018 September 7th, 17:00:11 UTCLt_klj
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:28 UTCPl_plc
2018 August 31st, 07:00:11 UTCNl_vli
2018 August 28th, 20:30:38 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 9th, 03:00:34 UTCFr Lso
2018 August 1st, 22:00:15 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 27th, 10:00:08 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 19th, 18:00:44 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 11th, 06:00:59 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
SP VIKING
© Marcus-S
SP Viking
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SP VIKING
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!