ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUUK MAERSK - IMO 9323819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NUUK MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9323819Hits:380
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 14-08-2009
Built:2008 L.144 GT:12105 DWT:16631
Flag:DNK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nuuk
IMO:9323819
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220502000
Callsign:OXHP2
Former name(s):
- Nuuk Maersk (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,631 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’41.94” N, 4°21’23.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 06:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 15th, 10:00:52 UTCKaarstoe
2017 October 12th, 06:00:15 UTCGothenburg
2017 October 4th, 20:00:18 UTCImmingham Via Nok
2017 October 1st, 15:00:06 UTCGulfhavn
2017 September 26th, 21:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 23rd, 16:30:57 UTCMongstad
2017 September 19th, 23:30:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 13th, 22:00:00 UTCStanlow
2017 September 8th, 08:00:34 UTCMilford Haven
More Of This Ship
Nuuk Maersk
© Robbie Cox
Bro Nuuk
© Robbie Cox
BRO NUUK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!