ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COAST - IMO 8908507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COASTAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908507Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERTHED DUBLIN 24/6/07. BUILT 1990 SIETAS.YN.1003. 2,642GT 2,980DW. EX.ANKE EHLER.90, APUS.98. TO ATLANTIC COAST.03, CELTIC CHALLENGER.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Challenger
IMO:8908507
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060524
Callsign:2AKO5
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Coast (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Apus (Until 2003 May 19)
- Anke Ehler (Until 1998 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’26.22” N, 30°42’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.0kts, 119°
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 11:00:27 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 11th, 15:45:27 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 1st, 08:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 14th, 11:00:16 UTCTuzla>
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© Moolen
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© Moolen
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!