ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATE - IMO 6909715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:BEATEAdded:Aug 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6909715Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERTHED DUBLIN 1/5/04. FLAG.ST.JOHNS. BUILT 1969 SIETAS,GER.YN.608. EX.ELKE KAHRS.69, COSMEA.74, STEFANIE.84, TO BEATE.90, BALTIC CONCORD.94.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtikcioaglu 14
IMO:6909715
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002692
Callsign:TCTC9
Former name(s):
- Pinar Atun (Until 2009 Jan)
- Beate (Until 2005 Mar)
- Stefanie (Until 1994 Sep)
- Cosmea (Until 1990 Nov)
- Elke Kahrs (Until 1984)
- Baltic Concord (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,223 tons
Summer DWT:1,998 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stefanie
© Frits Olinga
Stefanie
© Frits Olinga
Stefanie
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!