ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSOON - IMO 8811766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:MONSOONAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8811766Hits:466
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Monsoon
Ex name: Ben Nevis -04
Type: LPG-Tanker
Buildt: 1989, Imbari, Japan
Port Of Registry: Limassol
Flag: Cyprus
Owner: Bernhard Schulte Group, Hamburg, Germany
GT: 3219
DWT: 3173
LOA: 99,13 m
Beam: 16,00 m
Draft: 5,35 m
Speed: 12,5 knots

Photo taken in Teeside, U.K 2009-06-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomson Gas
IMO:8811766
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357026000
Callsign:3FCX5
Former name(s):
- Monsoon (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ben Nevis (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONSOON
© har
Monsoon
© simonwp
TOMSON GAS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!