ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.P.P. 31 - IMO 8509882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:B.P.P. 31Added:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509882Hits:710
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
B. P. P. 31
Built: 1985 Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Fukuoka FO.
Loa. 107,85 m. Br. 15,04 m.
3434 Gt., 5321 Dwt.
2999 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC37L.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Ohminesan Maru (07).
17/04-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunyield
IMO:8509882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357452000
Callsign:3ERW6
Former name(s):
- B.p.p.31 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ohminesan Maru (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,434 tons
Summer DWT:5,321 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’18.3” N, 121°45’33.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiug
Arrival:28th May 2018
05:20:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 05:20:14 UTCKaohsiug
2018 April 16th, 14:45:38 UTCAnping
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:16 UTCKaohsiug
2017 September 21st, 18:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 1st, 18:00:50 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 24th, 12:45:58 UTCKaohsiung
2017 January 8th, 08:00:42 UTCSingapore
2017 January 8th, 08:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 23rd, 19:20:56 UTCKaohsiung
2016 April 7th, 20:58:55 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
B.P.P. 31
© Geir Vinnes
B.P.P. 31
© Geir Vinnes
B.P.P. 31
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!