ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGHLAND GUIDE - IMO 9215074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HIGHLAND GUIDEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:9215074Hits:1,163
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Platform supply vessel HIGHLAND GUIDE at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built 1999 1,959 GRT Flag: Panama Callsign: HPZB
Owner: Gulf Marine Offshore Inc, Houston, USA
Manager: Gulf Marine Far East Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Markabi Guide
IMO:9215074
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312607000
Callsign:V3UW
Former name(s):
- Highland Guide (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,959 tons
Summer DWT:2,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIGHLAND GUIDE
© Jan Ove
HIGHLAND GUIDE
© Jan Ove
HIGHLAND GUIDE
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!