ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGG HARMATTAN - IMO 8715156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CGG HARMATTANAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715156Hits:772
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Research vessel CGG HARMATTAN at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1993 5,099 GRT 96.8m x 15.6m x 6.4m
Built: Stocznia Gdanska Yard No: B671 Flag: France
Owner: Sismique H/Louis Dreyfus, France
Manager: Louis Dreyfus Armateurs SAS, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorado Discovery
IMO:8715156
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235079608
Callsign:2DJU3
Former name(s):
- Harmattan (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cgg Harmattan (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,099 tons
Summer DWT:1,448 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Leith
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’9.36” N, 24°10’27.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 24° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:10th Oct 2016
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 14:00:55 UTCSan Diego Anchor
2016 December 12th, 14:00:01 UTCSan Diego Tamt 3
2016 March 12th, 17:30:24 UTCLeith
2016 March 12th, 10:00:29 UTCDundee
2015 September 26th, 10:00:41 UTCSan Diego Anchorage
2015 September 21st, 04:00:19 UTCSan Diego
2015 July 29th, 16:00:11 UTCRosarito
2015 June 26th, 09:30:00 UTCLongbeach
2015 June 2nd, 17:00:48 UTCSitka
2015 May 20th, 18:00:52 UTCSurvey
More Of This Ship
DORADO DISCOVERY
© Pascal Bredel
DORADO DISCOVERY
© Mike Barker
Dorado Discovery
© W. Michael Young
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!