ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACX RAFFLESIA - IMO 9159153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ACX RAFFLESIAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159153Hits:2,461
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership ACX RAFFLESIA at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1997 18,502 GRT 24,548 DWT 193m x 28m x 14m 22knots
Owner: Rosex Company Ltd, Liberia
Manager: Osaka Asahi Kaiun Co Ltd, Osaka
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Xiang 936
IMO:9159153
Flag:China
MMSI:413478330
Callsign:BSMC
Former name(s):
- Rafflesia (Until 2014 Jul)
- Acx Rafflesia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,502 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’13.2” N, 118°45’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:B Y Q
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:53 UTCXia Men
2018 August 19th, 06:00:00 UTCShan Tou
2018 August 18th, 04:00:49 UTCXia Men
2018 August 4th, 03:00:29 UTCShan Tou
2018 August 1st, 13:00:29 UTCXia Men
2018 July 18th, 15:00:13 UTCShan Tou
2018 July 16th, 17:00:19 UTCXia Men
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:36 UTCShan Tou
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCXia Men
2018 June 10th, 02:00:33 UTCB Y Q
More Of This Ship
RAFFLESIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ACX RAFFLESIA
© Raisuke Numata
ACX RAFFLESIA
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!