ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC NAVIGATOR - IMO 9102514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC NAVIGATORAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9102514Hits:716
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership PACIFIC NAVIGATOR at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1995 16,175 GRT 22,900 DWT 184.7m x 25.3m x 9.8m
ex PACIFIC MARINER, E.R.CAPETOWN, PANATLANTIC, QUANDRANT EXPRESS
Owner: ER Cape Town Schiffahrts, Germnay
Manager: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang
IMO:9102514
Former name(s):
- Nanchang (Until 2013 May)
- Pacific Navigator (Until 2012 Aug)
- Pacific Mariner (Until 2009 Jun)
- E.r.cape Town (Until 2008 Oct)
- Panatlantic (Until 2004 Jun)
- Quadrant Express (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,175 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. CAPE TOWN
© john white
E.R. CAPE TOWN
© vazee
NANCHANG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!