ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASCO DA GAMA - IMO 9187473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VASCO DA GAMAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187473Hits:1,187
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Hopper dredger VASCO DA GAMA at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 2000 36,567 GRT 59,235 DWT 200m x 36.2m x 19m
ex KRUP No.815 ('98)
Owner: Vasco SA, Luxembourg
Manager: Dredging and Maritime Management, Luxembourg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasco Da Gama
IMO:9187473
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253193000
Callsign:LXVG
Former name(s):
- Da Jia Ma (Until 2012 Apr)
- Vasco Da Gama (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:36,567 tons
Summer DWT:59,235 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°7’49.8” N, 121°17’8.16” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 137° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Mai Liao
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 00:00:12 UTCMai Liao
2017 December 20th, 01:00:47 UTCTw Kel
2017 November 30th, 04:00:56 UTCTaipei
2017 November 18th, 04:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 July 29th, 09:00:17 UTCDjen-djen
2017 July 1st, 08:00:27 UTCDjen Djen
2017 July 1st, 08:00:14 UTCDredging Djen Djen
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 12th, 19:00:23 UTCNador West
2017 June 12th, 19:00:04 UTCNador West
More Of This Ship
VASCO DA GAMA
© Murziloid
VASCO DA GAMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Vasco da Gama
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!