ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAKO 60 - IMO 9506942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HAKO 60Added:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9506942Hits:2,282
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug HAKO 60 at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 2009 317 GRT
ex TERAS PROGRESS
Owner: Teras Progress Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Hako Offshore Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Teras Pegasus 3
IMO:9506942
MMSI:563409000
Callsign:9V7716
Former name(s):
- Hako 60 (Until 2011 Dec)
- Teras Progress (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:317 tons
Summer DWT:284 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERAS PEGASUS 3
© husni ibrahim nasution
Teras Pegasus 3
© martin klingsick
HAKO 60
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!