ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHUN XIN - IMO 7404633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SHUN XINAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7404633Hits:1,245
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
General cargo vessel SHUN XIN at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1976 23,619 GRT Flag: Panama Callsign: HPOR
ex ZORINA
Owner: Panama Ming Yang Shipping, Panama
Manager: Hong Kong Xin Hong Yang, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Xin
IMO:7404633
Former name(s):
- Zorina (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hereke 4 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hereke 3 (Until 1993 Mar)
- Elbella Iv (Until 1992 Oct)
- Thames Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,619 tons
Summer DWT:40,573 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hereke 4
© john sins
Hereke 4
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
John Wilson on Aug 17, 2009 04:32 (8 years ago)
Thanks Gerolf. Weather was smoky from fires in Indonesia so the
quality should have been better.
John
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 16, 2009 09:57 (8 years ago)
Hi John,
nice photo of very beautifulk bulker.
Gerolf
John Wilson on Aug 16, 2009 01:06 (8 years ago)
Thanks for the info. The name on the ship is obviously not correctly painted.
J.
asnyk on Aug 15, 2009 18:37 (8 years ago)
Correct Shun Xin, IMO 7404633.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!