ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCHEN MAERSK - IMO 9359014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MARCHEN MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359014Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 14.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunde Maersk
IMO:9359014
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220594000
Callsign:OUIY2
Former name(s):
- Marchen Maersk (Until 2014 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dragor
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°35’59.53” N, 132°48’21.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Caprr>uslgb
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:00:22 UTCCaprr>uslgb
2018 August 10th, 18:30:36 UTCJpyok>caprr
2018 August 1st, 21:15:49 UTCKrbus>jpyok
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:50 UTCUsoak>cnhsk
2018 July 9th, 01:45:22 UTCSfo A9
2018 July 9th, 01:45:15 UTCOak 57
2018 July 9th, 01:45:11 UTCUslgb>usoak
2018 July 1st, 10:00:49 UTCJpyok>uslgb
2018 May 21st, 10:00:40 UTCJpyok>uslgb
2018 May 11th, 10:30:18 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
More Of This Ship
GUNDE MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
GUNDE MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
GUNDE MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!