ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM TAMAR - IMO 9256638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TORM TAMARAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256638Hits:470
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker TORM TAMAR at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 2003 42,771 GRT 70,362 DWT 228m x 32m x 12.2m
ex TAMAR
Owner: Tailwind Tankers Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: TORM Shipping, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Muskie
IMO:9256638
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005763
Callsign:V7GU3
Former name(s):
- Tamar (Until 2014 Jul 14)
- Torm Tamar (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Tamar (Until 2008 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,771 tons
Summer DWT:70,362 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’11.03” N, 24°7’44.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 158° (160°)
Destination:
Location:P.said
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 06:00:55 UTCP.said
2017 December 16th, 18:00:22 UTCAg Teodoroi
2017 November 30th, 09:30:26 UTCP Said
2017 November 25th, 15:30:28 UTCAg Theodoroi
2017 November 2nd, 19:30:38 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2017 August 22nd, 18:00:21 UTCAgioi Theodori
2017 June 25th, 17:00:09 UTCSuez Canall
2017 June 20th, 17:00:01 UTCAgioi_theodoroi
2017 April 8th, 12:00:06 UTCRabigh
2017 April 5th, 07:30:06 UTCSuez_egypt
More Of This Ship
Muskie
© Dennis Mortimer
Muskie
© Dennis Mortimer
Muskie
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!