ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY STAR - IMO 9254537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:ENERGY STARAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9254537Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulker unloading iron ore at San Nicolas- Argentina on 08 June 09

Back of Energy Star is moored Loch Lomond, unloading too.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Life
IMO:9254537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210056000
Callsign:5BWX2
Former name(s):
- Energy Star (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,691 tons
Summer DWT:75,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’46.8” N, 113°48’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 172° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Zs
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:00:31 UTCTj
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:34 UTCFz
2018 June 17th, 02:00:43 UTCZhuhai
2018 May 30th, 20:00:50 UTCYue Qing
2018 May 11th, 20:00:52 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCGuishan
2018 April 24th, 12:00:33 UTCJingtang
2018 March 30th, 08:00:32 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 March 29th, 03:00:57 UTCDalian
2018 February 4th, 07:00:58 UTCLian Yun Gang
More Of This Ship
Ocean Life
© hansfair
Ocean Life
© Behram Cooper
Ocean Life
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!