ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BHATRA BHUM - IMO 7812438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BHATRA BHUMAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7812438Hits:699
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Containership BHATRA BHUM at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1979 7,999 GRT 14,394 DWT 129m x 20.8m x 10.5m
ex BENJA BHUM, GLORY ACE
Owner: PT Bintika Bangunusa, Medan, Indonesia
Manager: RCL Shipmanagement Ote Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Bhatra Bhum
IMO:7812438
Former name(s):
- Benja Bhum (Until 1993 Nov)
- Scandutch Orient (Until 1990 Dec)
- Glory Ace (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,999 tons
Summer DWT:10,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BHATRA BHUM
© John Wilson
BHATRA BHUM
© John Wilson
BHATRA BHUM
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!