ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONA - IMO 8611013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LEONAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:8611013Hits:436
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEONA (ex SCOT CARRIER -1994; IMO 8611013, built 1987 by Husumer Schiffswerft, yard no.: 1493; GT 1593, NT 613, length 82,19m, breadth 11,3m, draft 3,67m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Rendsburg) berthed at Konstinkai Lübeck, 15/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Lene D
IMO:8611013
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305661000
Callsign:V2FF6
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Scot Carrier (Until 1994 Jun 06)
- Leone (Until 1987 Jan 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,593 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’47.78” N, 18°39’58.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:00:06 UTCAarhus
2017 December 15th, 18:00:58 UTCGdansk
2017 December 14th, 07:00:00 UTCRonne
2017 December 12th, 11:00:39 UTCVordingborg
2017 December 9th, 21:00:08 UTCAarhus
2017 December 8th, 07:00:07 UTCRonne
2017 December 5th, 15:00:45 UTCAarhus
2017 December 5th, 15:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCHalmstad
2017 October 31st, 20:00:56 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
LENE D
© stara zientara
LENE D
© stara zientara
Lene D
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!