ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTA RICKMERS - IMO 9212046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ASTA RICKMERSAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9212046Hits:812
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership ASTA RICKMERS at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 2001 14,278 GRT 15,273 DWT 158.7m x 25.6m x 9.2m
ex HUB RACER
Owner: Asta Rickmers Schiffahrts, Germany
Manager: Rickmers Reederi GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Port Klang
IMO:9212046
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130985
Callsign:9MQI4
Former name(s):
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Hub Racer (Until 2001 Apr)
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,273 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’2.19” N, 103°10’28.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.5kts, 311°
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
00:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 00:00:34 UTCPort Kelang
More Of This Ship
MTT PORT KLANG
© Gerolf Drebes
ASTA RICKMERS
© Josef B.
ASTA RICKMERS
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!