ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMEGO - IMO 9006368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:LAMEGOAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006368Hits:345
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Portugal
CS: CQTC
GT: 2450 tons
Year of build: 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Crusader
IMO:9006368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235097248
Callsign:2GGS3
Former name(s):
- Lamego (Until 2013 Feb 04)
- Scorpius (Until 1998 Jun)
- Scorpio (Until 1994 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’10.58” N, 0°36’33.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 312° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 16:00:53 UTCGoole
2017 November 6th, 11:00:39 UTCCarboneras
2017 October 28th, 12:00:44 UTCPlymouth
2017 October 26th, 11:00:05 UTCKilroot
2017 October 24th, 13:00:43 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 17th, 14:00:51 UTCAveiro
2017 October 12th, 18:00:38 UTCCastellon
2017 September 26th, 15:00:17 UTCLiverpool
2017 September 16th, 03:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCRidham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CRUSADER
© Eddie Walker
Celtic Crusader
© Wil Weijsters
Celtic Crusader
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!