ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTEGRA DUCKLING - IMO 7921837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:INTEGRA DUCKLINGAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7921837Hits:1,114
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
seen here leaving rotterdam 10-08-05

Name: Integra Duckling IMO No: 7921837
Ex: Amstelwal Built: 9/1981
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 132,700 Draft: 16.98 Builder: Kawasaki H.I.
GT: 70,530 LOA: 270.04 Owner: TMT
NT: Beam: 42.07 Speed/Cons: 13.50/44.00
Class: NV Depth: 22.81 Engine Type: MAN
Grain: 148,500 Bale: Gear
Vessel Identification
Name:Integra Duckling
IMO:7921837
Former name(s):
- Amstelwal (Until 2002 Mar)
- Bulkeregli (Until 2000 Mar)
- Amstelwal (Until 1998 Jul)
- Niels Onstad (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:70,529 tons
Summer DWT:134,828 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTEGRA DUCKLING
© tropic maritime images
INTEGRA DUCKLING
© tropic maritime images
Amstelwal
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!