ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF OPORTO - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:CITY OF OPORTOAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 01.05.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’56.83” N, 6°17’21.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:19th May 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:49 UTCPtlei
2018 May 14th, 12:00:47 UTCMacas
2018 May 13th, 04:00:11 UTCEsmln
2018 May 11th, 07:00:51 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 10th, 10:00:06 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 28th, 13:00:18 UTCEsbar
2018 April 26th, 00:00:29 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 15th, 23:30:55 UTCEstar
2018 April 14th, 05:00:51 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 28th, 21:00:40 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!