ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 01.05.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’57.3” N, 33°4’4.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 171°
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
00:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 00:30:57 UTCLimassol
2017 November 23rd, 17:00:31 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 October 20th, 12:30:32 UTCTripoli -lebanon
2017 October 20th, 12:30:29 UTCBeirut Lb
2017 October 16th, 19:00:39 UTCLimassol
2017 October 9th, 22:00:34 UTCAlexandria Eg
2017 October 5th, 12:00:11 UTCTrieste It
2017 October 2nd, 16:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro It
2017 September 29th, 08:00:52 UTCChioggia It
2017 September 4th, 20:00:15 UTCAlexandria Eg
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!