Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

sinimeri - IMO 8027195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:sinimeriAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
seen here passing rozenburg, rotterdam 10-08-05

Name: Sinimeri IMO No: 8027195
Ex: Melkki Built: 5/1982
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Norway (NIS)
DWT: 11,538 Draft: 7.31 Builder: Valmet
GT: 8,785 LOA: 140.70 Owner: TESMA Denmark A/S
NT: Beam: 21.24 Speed/Cons: 14.00/-
Class: LR Depth: 9.86 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Cubic: 13,103
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aegean Pride I (Until 2010 May)
- Aegean Pride (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sinimeri (Until 2005 Oct)
- Melkki (Until 2004 Aug)
- Arctic Scan (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,773 tons
Summer DWT:11,538 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© pieter melissen
Aegean Pride I
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!