ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJIMARINE - IMO 8417625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FUJIMARINEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417625Hits:711
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicle carrier FUJIMARINE at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1986 18,007 GRT 6,183 DWT 149.9m x 22.8m x 16.9m
ex FUJIMARINE, TOUKO MARU
Owner: FT Logistics Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Kagoshima Senpaku Kaisha Ltd, Nagoya
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris 2
IMO:8417625
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370141000
Callsign:3FVR5
Former name(s):
- Al Mahmoud 2 (Until 2012 Oct)
- Fujimarine (Until 2009 Aug)
- Fujimarin (Until 2003)
- Touko Maru (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,007 tons
Summer DWT:8,443 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’48.97” N, 5°13’36.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 12:00:07 UTCTenerife
2017 December 7th, 15:00:37 UTCIzm-tur
2017 November 8th, 14:00:53 UTCTenerife
2017 October 20th, 01:00:46 UTCCartagena
2017 October 4th, 18:00:43 UTCIzmir
2017 August 28th, 11:00:58 UTCCartagena
2017 August 20th, 05:00:28 UTCAlkhums
2017 August 17th, 05:00:45 UTCCartagena
2017 August 9th, 10:00:18 UTCBandirma
2017 June 27th, 16:00:40 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
POLARIS 2
© Captain Carlitos
Polaris 2
© Robert Radziszewski
AL MAHMOUD 2
© beraldo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!