ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJIMARINE - IMO 8417625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FUJIMARINEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417625Hits:1,008
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicle carrier FUJIMARINE at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1986 18,007 GRT 6,183 DWT 149.9m x 22.8m x 16.9m
ex FUJIMARINE, TOUKO MARU
Owner: FT Logistics Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Kagoshima Senpaku Kaisha Ltd, Nagoya
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris 2
IMO:8417625
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370141000
Callsign:3FVR5
Former name(s):
- Al Mahmoud 2 (Until 2012 Oct)
- Fujimarine (Until 2009 Aug)
- Fujimarin (Until 2003)
- Touko Maru (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,007 tons
Summer DWT:8,443 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’46.49” N, 16°21’32.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 206° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:06 UTCTenerife
2018 July 25th, 06:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 17th, 12:00:31 UTCAlkhums
2018 July 12th, 14:00:35 UTCCartagena
2018 July 6th, 06:00:25 UTCIzmir
2018 July 6th, 06:00:20 UTCWaiting Order
2018 May 25th, 19:00:02 UTCOran
2018 May 18th, 23:30:45 UTCIzmir
2018 May 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTenerife
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:18 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
POLARIS 2
© Edson de Lima Lucas
POLARIS 2
© Captain Carlitos
POLARIS 2
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!