ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TBS STONEBRIGHT - IMO 8127385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TBS STONEBRIGHTAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:8127385Hits:744
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore tug/supply vessel TBS STONEBRIGHT at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1982 744 GRT 58.6m x 12m x 4.5m Flag: Vanuatu
ex HAMILTON TIDE
Owner: Seafarer Boat Corporation, New Orleans, US
Manager: Tidewater Marine International Inc, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Tbs Stonebright
IMO:8127385
MMSI:576625000
Callsign:YJRR9
Former name(s):
- Hamilton Tide (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:744 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TBS STONEBRIGHT
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!