ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE KOSAN - IMO 8012865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:HENRIETTE KOSANAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8012865Hits:1,071
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dublin 09.03.2003

IDNo: 8012865 Year: 1982
Name: HENRIETTE THOLSTRUP Launch Date: 11.11.81
Type: Tanker (LPG) Date of completion: 4.82
Flag: DNK

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tons: 1599 Link: 2471
DWT: 2340 Yard No: 167
Length overall: 82.0
LPP: 80.0 Country of build:
Beam: 13.8 Builder: Svendborg Skibs
Material of build: Location of yard: Svendborg
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-13

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Subsequent History:
90 HENRIETTE KOSAN - 05 LPG ADRASTEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirgas
IMO:8012865
Former name(s):
- Lpg Adrastea (Until 2006 Nov)
- Henriette Kosan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Henriette Tholstrup (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRIETTE THOLSTRUP
© Frafo
Henriette Kosan
© Michael Neidig
Henriette Tholstrup
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!