ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILA - IMO 9331335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MILAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331335Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mila am 20.06.09 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 1205
ex-Namen: Iselmar
Länge: 89.99m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3650 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2528 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Vessel Identification
Name:Mila
IMO:9331335
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246542000
Callsign:PHGM
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’6.19” N, 1°27’35.44” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Sunderland
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:31 UTCSunderland
2018 July 4th, 03:00:12 UTCMariager
2018 June 29th, 23:00:51 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 24th, 10:00:15 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 June 17th, 10:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 7th, 05:00:36 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 17th, 15:00:38 UTCOlvia
2018 April 24th, 07:00:16 UTCVasteras
2018 April 18th, 14:00:27 UTCRauma
2018 April 13th, 15:00:49 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
MILA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!