ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILA - IMO 9331335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MILAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331335Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mila am 20.06.09 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 1205
ex-Namen: Iselmar
Länge: 89.99m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3650 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2528 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Vessel Identification
Name:Mila
IMO:9331335
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246542000
Callsign:PHGM
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’59.33” N, 30°53’27.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 200° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Olvia
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:00:45 UTCOlvia
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:35 UTCVasteras
2018 July 30th, 18:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 July 27th, 14:00:09 UTCVierow
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:53 UTCLubeck
2018 July 19th, 06:00:31 UTCSunderland
2018 July 4th, 03:00:12 UTCMariager
2018 June 29th, 23:00:51 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 24th, 10:00:15 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 June 17th, 10:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
MILA
© Malte Classens
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!