ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA MARIEKE - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:THEA MARIEKEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The small Dutch cargo ship Thea Marieke (ex Nordic Bianca), 3.171 dwt, built 2001, seen at anchor outside Gothenburg on August 15th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’14.3” N, 12°5’10.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:39 UTCAalborg
2018 September 5th, 13:00:34 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCChatham
2018 August 29th, 12:00:57 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 10th, 10:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 8th, 14:00:13 UTCElleholm
2018 August 6th, 23:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 August 1st, 03:00:05 UTCCorck
2018 July 27th, 23:00:55 UTCWicklow
2018 July 27th, 23:00:33 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
ATHOS
© Leo Johannes
THEA MARIEKE
© Marcus-S
THEA MARIEKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!