ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRY TIDE - IMO 8213146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TERRY TIDEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:8213146Hits:658
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore tug/supply vessel TERRY TIDE at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1983 804 GRT 58.67m x 12.2m x 4.5m
Owner: Twenty Grand Marine Service, USA
Manager: Tidewater Marine International Inc, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Intertide
IMO:8213146
MMSI:576949000
Callsign:YJUJ4
Former name(s):
- Terry Tide (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:804 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERRY TIDE
© Pascal RITEAU
TERRY TIDE
© John Wilson
TERRY TIDE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!