ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE SPIRIT - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:HANSE SPIRITAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302255Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Cyprus-registered container carrier Hanse Spirit (ex Merwedestroom), 9.654 dwt, built 2005, departing Gothenburg on August 15th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’47.82” N, 4°2’28.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
11:30:35 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:38 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:15:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 17th, 18:30:31 UTCTeesport
2018 July 13th, 19:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 22:00:35 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 4th, 13:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 15:00:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 28th, 11:00:35 UTCImmingham
2018 June 24th, 23:00:35 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT
© Aleksi Lindström
SPIRIT
© Aleksi Lindström
SPIRIT
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!