ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Ranger - IMO 9244075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Clipper RangerAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9244075Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Two tugs help the Clipper Ranger at ville de la baie onder the rain today l0 august 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Andermatt
IMO:9244075
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269684000
Callsign:HBLZ
Former name(s):
- Clipper Ranger (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,002 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’41.04” N, 3°19’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 29° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
19 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 23:00:18 UTCGhent
2017 October 25th, 12:00:23 UTCRu Arh
2017 October 13th, 22:20:52 UTCGb Fal
2017 October 5th, 22:20:57 UTCEs Sdr
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 7th, 17:00:57 UTCRu Ark
2017 June 25th, 17:00:26 UTCPl Gdn
2017 June 6th, 09:30:01 UTCUs Nns
2017 May 28th, 08:00:55 UTCUs Orf
2017 May 28th, 08:00:00 UTCUs Orf
More Of This Ship
ANDERMATT
© Eugene Iron
ANDERMATT
© Eugene Iron
ANDERMATT
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!