ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ELISABETH - IMO 8913851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:THOR ELISABETHAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913851Hits:610
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel THOR ELISABETH at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1991 2,815 GRT 4,110 DWT 88.4m x 15m x 7.5m
ex ROXANNE, CEC DAWN, INDUSTRIAL PIONEER, ARKTIS DAWN
Owner: K/S Thor Irene, Denmark
Manager: T-Red A/S, Svendborg, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Albino Sr
IMO:8913851
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548000000
Callsign:DUH3371
Former name(s):
- Thor Elisabeth (Until 2011 Jul)
- Roxanne (Until 2006 Sep)
- Cec Dawn (Until 2005 Apr)
- Industrial Pioneer (Until 1999 Dec)
- Arktis Dawn (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°32’55.46” N, 124°38’58.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Cgy
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 07:30:59 UTCCdo City
2017 September 5th, 07:30:58 UTCCdo City
2017 September 5th, 07:30:50 UTCCdo City
2017 September 5th, 07:30:27 UTCCdo City
2017 September 5th, 07:30:22 UTCCdo City
2017 September 5th, 07:30:08 UTCCdo City
2017 September 5th, 07:30:06 UTCCdo City
2017 July 24th, 22:00:13 UTCPh Cgy
2017 April 20th, 05:00:13 UTCPh_ceb
2017 April 11th, 09:10:39 UTCCagayan De Oro
More Of This Ship
THOR ELISABETH
© Tony Conroy
THOR ELISABETH
© John Wilson
THOR ELISABETH
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!