ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Catania am 20.06.09 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1096
ex-Namen: Rita
Länge: 101.11m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5314 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3998 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’32.93” N, 0°9’49.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 181° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:24th May 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 10:00:56 UTCAnnaba
2018 May 9th, 21:30:29 UTCChioggia
2018 May 4th, 08:30:56 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 April 15th, 21:00:45 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 18, 2009 19:50 (8 years ago)
.... :lol: ....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!