ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SKY - IMO 9190183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SKYAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190183Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Świnoujście.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Brevik
IMO:9190183
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236241000
Callsign:ZDGE8
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sky (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sky (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°38’19.2” N, 17°6’55.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:21 UTCRouen
2018 August 13th, 06:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 7th, 08:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:59 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:48 UTCFor Order
2018 August 1st, 03:00:55 UTCHull
2018 July 26th, 18:00:21 UTCIggesund
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 17th, 09:00:36 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 20:00:01 UTCChatham
More Of This Ship
FRI BREVIK
© Andreas Hoppe
FRI BREVIK
© Ulf Kornfeld
FRI BREVIK
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!