ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BERGEN - IMO 9143374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:GREEN BERGENAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143374Hits:699
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At the GREEN REEFERS HOME TERMINAL in Świnoujście.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bergen
IMO:9143374
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308095000
Callsign:C6VN5
Former name(s):
- Frio Pusan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Persey (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’57.18” N, 8°26’5.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 11:00:14 UTCEsbjerg
2018 January 19th, 05:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 19th, 05:00:33 UTCPlszz
2018 January 17th, 12:00:51 UTCNoege
2018 January 10th, 05:00:12 UTCTorshavn
2018 January 8th, 08:00:09 UTCSkagen
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 26th, 02:00:52 UTCFuglafjord
2017 December 24th, 06:00:20 UTCSkagen
2017 December 19th, 08:00:51 UTCSt.petersc.se
More Of This Ship
Samskip Crystal
© Patrick Deenik
Samskip Crystal
© Patrick Deenik
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!