ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TROMSO - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:GREEN TROMSOAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140956Hits:552
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At the GREEN REEFERS HOME TERMINAL in Świnoujście.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°41’44.27” N, 3°58’59.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 327° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 18:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCFaroes
2018 May 15th, 22:00:03 UTCFaroes
2018 April 13th, 09:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 12th, 07:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:22 UTCFaroes
2018 March 31st, 22:00:52 UTCSkagen For Order
2018 March 25th, 18:30:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 15th, 21:00:36 UTCRunavik
2018 March 15th, 17:00:02 UTCKlaksvik
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!