ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEPOZTECO II - IMO 8321993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:TEPOZTECO IIAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8321993Hits:488
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Tepozteco II arriving in the river Tyne 14.6.1995

Built 1985. 47343 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Ray Ii
IMO:8321993
Former name(s):
- Tepozteco Ii (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nissan Bluebird (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,343 tons
Summer DWT:16,178 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NISSAN BLUEBIRD
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NISSAN BLUEBIRD
© Marco Schoone
TEPOZTECO II
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!