ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUZ - IMO 8500599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:GRUZAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500599Hits:1,394
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Gruz sailing from the river Tyne 25.6.1996

Built 1986. 5952 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Papenburg
IMO:8500599
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805751
Callsign:CQCB
Former name(s):
- Condock Ii (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Black Rhino (Until 2008 Nov)
- Blac Rhino (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cheyenne (Until 2007 Aug)
- Clipper Cheyenne (Until 2004 Jan)
- Gruz (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,952 tons
Summer DWT:4,244 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’4.94” N, 9°57’31.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
05:30:32 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 13th, 05:30:32 UTCHamburg
2017 December 6th, 13:00:23 UTCFoynes
2017 November 26th, 09:00:10 UTCRostock
2017 November 18th, 09:30:34 UTCGdansk Via Skaw
2017 November 12th, 08:00:02 UTCGdansk
2017 November 1st, 08:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 17th, 08:00:08 UTCAlgier
2017 October 16th, 15:00:13 UTCAlgiers
2017 October 4th, 18:00:57 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
PAPENBURG
© Jens Boldt
Papenburg
© Wil Weijsters
PAPENBURG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!