Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kattenturm - IMO 6616916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:KattenturmAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Built in 1966 as KATTENTURM - Deutsche Dampfschifffahrts-Gesellschaft "Hansa", Bremen
Converted in Oct. 1975 into a diving support vessel
Sold in December 1980 to Panama
Dec. 1982 to Mexico
Year of built: 1966
GT: 455
NT: 155
Dwt: 845
Status according Lloyds MIU: 'dead'
14-12-1985 - sunk in Gulf of Mexico
Vessel Identification
Name:Huichol Ii
Former name(s):
- Kattenturm (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:455 tons
Summer DWT:845 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!