ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROJECT ORIENT - IMO 8012346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:PROJECT ORIENTAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8012346Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Project Orient sailing from the river Tyne 20.9.1996

Built 1981. 9091 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Project Femco
IMO:8012346
Former name(s):
- Project Orient (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,019 tons
Summer DWT:10,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Project Orient
© simonwp
PROJECT ORIENT
© frtrfred
PROJECT ORIENT
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!