ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDO GULF - IMO 5392678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PANDO GULFAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5392678Hits:1,515
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in the West India Dock, London. Photo not dated.
Operated by P&O
Flag: British
Built: 1957
8753 grt

Built as WOODARRA, renamed PANDO GULF '68, BENALBANACH '74. Broken up at Inchon 05/78
Vessel Identification
Name:Benalbanach
IMO:5392678
Former name(s):
- Pando Gulf (Until 1974)
- Woodarra (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,753 tons
Summer DWT:11,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOODARRA
© Malcolm Cranfield
WOODARRA
© Bob Scott
PANDO GULF
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!