ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHCONON - IMO 6711716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:STRATHCONONAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6711716Hits:2,869
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in the Royal Docks, London (possibly the Royal Albert Dock). Photo not dated
Operated by P&O
Flag: British
Built: 1967
12539 grt

Built as STRATHCONON, renamed CHUANGCHOM '79, TZELEPI '80. Broken up at Shanghai 05/84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tzelepi
IMO:6711716
Former name(s):
- Strathconon (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,172 tons
Summer DWT:12,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHCONON
© Bob Scott
TZELEPI
© DEREK SANDS
STRATHCONON
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!