ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRIDENT - IMO 9075709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:HUAL TRIDENTAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9075709Hits:482
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hual Trident arriving in the river Tyne 16.6.1995

Built 1995. 56164 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trident
IMO:9075709
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257713000
Callsign:LAKP7
Former name(s):
- Hual Trident (Until 2006 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:56,164 tons
Summer DWT:21,423 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°23’54.73” N, 73°30’41.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Usbal>usnyc
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 22:00:37 UTCUsbal>usnyc
2018 February 5th, 10:30:57 UTCUsjax > Usbal
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:15 UTCEsbcn > Uspcv
2018 January 18th, 04:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2017 November 29th, 18:00:37 UTCEg Psd
2017 November 25th, 05:00:37 UTCEs Vlc
2017 November 20th, 05:00:46 UTCFr Leh
2017 November 18th, 08:45:37 UTCGb Sou
2017 November 15th, 08:00:39 UTCBe Anr
2017 November 13th, 04:00:04 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
HOEGH TRIDENT
© har
HOEGH TRIDENT
© har
HOEGH TRIDENT
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!