ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEMLOCK - IMO 7525009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:HEMLOCKAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7525009Hits:776
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Hemlock arriving in the river Tyne 28.9.1997

Built 1976. 17691 gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Kyriaki
IMO:7525009
Former name(s):
- Hemlock (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,691 tons
Summer DWT:29,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!