ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DVINA - IMO 9005742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WILSON DVINAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9005742Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 15.Aug. 09 | IMO 9005742 | MMSI 314 220 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Hanseatic Swift, ex-Heide J, ex-Eastmed, ex-ZIM Eastmed | flag: Barbados/Bridgetown | CS: 8PTC | GT 2.481 | dwt 3.269 | loa 87,49 m | beam 13,00 m | draft 5,08 m | yob: 1992; Estaleiros Navais do Mondego, Figueira da Foz/Portugal | Owner/Manager/Operator: Wilson Shipping, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dvina
IMO:9005742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314220000
Callsign:8PTC
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Swift (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Swift (Until 2005 Sep)
- Heide J (Until 2005 Apr 07)
- Eastmed (Until 2002 May 21)
- Zim Eastmed (Until 2002 Apr 15)
- Heide J (Until 1999 May)
- Mf Carrier (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Intermodal Carrier (Until 1996 Jan)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1995 Sep 12)
- Heide J (Until 1993 Feb)
- Mf Carrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°25’31.09” N, 4°59’13.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 99° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Odda
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 12:00:05 UTCOdda
2017 November 18th, 14:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 11th, 12:00:44 UTCWaterford
2017 November 7th, 20:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 4th, 08:00:59 UTCTo Order
2017 November 3rd, 10:00:44 UTCOostende
2017 October 29th, 06:00:46 UTCVanersborg
2017 October 25th, 18:00:55 UTCFlushing
2017 October 20th, 21:00:33 UTCFecamp
2017 October 11th, 06:00:23 UTCFinnsnes
More Of This Ship
WILSON DVINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Wilson Dvina
© Robbie Cox
WILSON DVINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!