ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rima - IMO 8520226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RimaAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520226Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 15.Aug. 09 - discharging fishmeal from South America | IMO 8520226 | MMSI 249 295 000 | type: Bulker | ex-Sider Blu, ex-Eco Vision, ex-Nego Carol | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HOW9 | GT 17.264 | dwt 26.841 | loa 174,00 m | beam 27,50 m | draft 13,15 m | yob: 1986; Minami Nippon, Japan | owner: Rima Marine, Malta | Manager/Operator: Samin Shipping, Tartous/Syria.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reconcile
IMO:8520226
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671426000
Callsign:5VCL7
Former name(s):
- Rima (Until 2013 Feb)
- Sider Blu (Until 2008 Jul)
- Eco Vision (Until 2006 Aug)
- Nego Carol (Until 2000 Sep)
- Gransol (Until 1994 Nov)
- Honan Ice (Until 1991 Apr)
- Honan Ace (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:26,841 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RECONCILE
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
RIMA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
RIMA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!